USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Janhouse Ilhabela Ilhabela Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Janhouse Ilhabela Ilhabela JanHouse Ilhabela Ilhabela Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Janhouse Ilhabela Villa

Book Your Stay
2026-09-25
2026-09-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

35

Janhouse Ilhabela Villa

 Wi-Fi
 Air conditioning
 Pets

Pets allowed


Janhouse Ilhabela Villa is located 2.5 km from Pereque Sandy Beach and invites guests to enjoy a terrace.

The Piúva Viewpoint is a 10-minute ride from the 1-bedroom holiday home, while Caiçara Beach is 15 minutes away by car. This property provides easy access to natural wonders such as the friendly Praia Engenho d'Agua Beach (4.5 km) and Cabras Island (3.2 km).

Janhouse Ilhabela Villa offers city views. Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower. There are bath sheets for guests' comfort.

This villa includes a dining area with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. Serving South American dishes, Restaurante e lanchonete Carne de Sol is located within 1 km of the Ilhabela property. Terminal Sul bus station is in the vicinity of the Ilhabela accommodation.

  • Local attractions
  • Preta Beach
    3815 km
  • Praia Preta Central
    3874 km
  • Praia do Portinho
    3577 km
  • Portinho Beach
    3553 km
  • Praia Do Oscar
    2969 km
  • Museu Nautico Ilhabela
    1393 km
  • Fundacao Museu de Historia Pesquisa e Arqueologia do Mar
    3793 km
  • Municipal Stadium and Gymnasium
    3853 km
  • Mirante do Piuva
    2607 km
  • Sao Sebastiao Religious Arts Museum
    3847 km
  • Airports
  • Sao Jose dos Campos Regional
    111 km

Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed

Meals and drinks

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 12:00

Frequently asked questions

  • Where can we park our vehicle in Janhouse Ilhabela Villa?

    Guests of Janhouse Ilhabela Villa can park their vehicle at free private parking.
  • How much will it cost to book Janhouse Ilhabela Villa?

    The minimal price of one night in Janhouse Ilhabela Villa is $46.
  • What time can we check in and check out at this holiday home?

    Guests are expected to arrive to this holiday home for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00.
  • What are the best restaurants around the villa?

    Visitors of the villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Restaurante e lanchonete Carne de Sol (about 1 km away).
  • Which payment methods does Janhouse Ilhabela Villa support?

    Janhouse Ilhabela Villa will accept such payment methods as American Express, Visa, and Elo Creditcard.
  • Is there a kitchen provided at Janhouse Ilhabela Villa?

    A fully equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Janhouse Ilhabela Villa.
  • Can we bring our pets to Janhouse Ilhabela Villa?

    Yes, pets are allowed at Janhouse Ilhabela Villa.
  • What notable attractions should we see while staying at Janhouse Ilhabela Villa?

    Some of the top landmarks to visit in Ilhabela include caicara beach and Pereque Sandy Beach, which are situated 2.5 and 2.7 km from Janhouse Ilhabela Villa respectively. Additionally, Mirante do Piuva (2.6 km) is also recommended for a visit.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-09-25
2026-09-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Janhouse Ilhabela Villa, Brazil

Rua Maria Das Dores Rocha Peres, Ilhabela, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © br-sudestedobrasil.com

All rights reserved